Community Involvement

Scholarship Program

Each school year DTE offers scholarships to graduates in the serving areas of Dubois, Crowheart, Baggs and South Baggs.

The applicant must be a subscriber of DTE or the child or dependent of a subscriber, a graduating high school senior entering their freshman year at an accredited junior college, college or university and have maintained a cumulative GPA of 2.50 or higher.

The seven scholarships, in the amount of $1,000 each, will be equally divided between first and second semesters. In the event that any of the original recipients becomes ineligible, two alternates will be chosen to receive the scholarship.

Deadline for the applications is April 1st of each year. Applications can be obtained from the High School Counselors or by calling 455-2341 in Dubois or 383-2150 in Baggs to request one be mailed to you.

Other Scholarship Programs

Foundation for Rural Service (FRS) Scholarship Program

DTE Scholarship Recipients

Class of 2016

  • Tyson Cobb
  • Austin Krueger
  • Lincoln David
  • Raychel Risner
  • Ellie Skalberg
  • Ashley Bennet
Class of 2015

  • Robert Buline
  • Walker Carrico
  • Ranelle Hindman
  • Courtney Kudera
  • Kurt Leseberg
  • Katelyn Olson
  • Emily Smith
  • Raiden Todd
Class of 2014

  • Jacklyn Williams
  • Jacquelyn Cobb
  • Scout Hathaway
  • Lydia Skalberg
Class of 2013

  • Katherine Finley
  • Rene Gardner
  • Sarah Herold
  • Kathryn Kelley
  • Rachelle Leseberg
  • Clay Orchard
  • Olivia Skalberg
Class of 2012

  • Mitchell Baker
  • Tyrell Finley
  • Jaimie Lee
  • Jerid McCabe
  • Chelsea Mock
  • Rex Stanley
  • Daniel Wille
Class of 2011

  • Joe Bartlett
  • Julia Collins
  • Katelyn Downing
  • Callie Finley
  • Kelsey Kazmar
  • Sarah Oard
  • Sara Suda
Class of 2010

  • Carston Akins
  • Riley Copeland
  • Marie Dobson
  • Tyrel Duncan
  • Benjamin Gale
  • Ian Hitchcock
  • John Lee
  • Tanner Whitlock
Class of 2009

  • RJ Roberts
  • Anna Vanuga
  • Sarah Beecham
  • Mike Slawiak
  • Jordan Hathaway
  • Dominik Kazmar
  • Jaymie Sheehan
Class of 2008

  • Carlie Ideker
  • Lindsay Copeland
  • Brittany Rose
  • Tyler Downing
  • Kevin Williams
Class of 2007

  • Jennifer Gale
  • Vanessa Glenn
  • Irene Harper
  • Kristin Lee
  • Kristen Wille
Class of 2006

  • Cody Day
  • Ellie Horn
  • Logan Lewis
  • Nicholas Myers
  • Laura Voss
Class of 2005

  • Brooke Baker
  • Rachel Leach
  • Jonathan Luedde
  • Randi Montgomery
  • Savanah Sheehan
Class of 2004

  • Jessalyn Bell
  • Corby Cobb
  • Jessica Garvin
  • Megan O’Brien
  • Jason Wille
  • Stacy Stocks-alternate
Class of 2003

  • Brianna Montgomery
  • Katie Lewis
  • Krissa Corson
  • Sara Schneider
  • Judene Rohde
Class of 2002

  • Hallie Baker
  • David Gale
  • Melissa Glenn
  • Sarah Riker
  • Jodi Wilhite
Class of 2001

  • Matthew Frericks
  • Morgan Johnson
  • Jason Jones
  • Isaly Judd
  • Richard Rohde
Class of 2000

  • Katrina Glenn
  • Cassandra Mecca
  • Ross Hinschberger
  • Erica Johnson
  • Rikki Gallenbeck
Class of 1999

  • Deborah Barr
  • Rebecca Curtis
  • Angela Hensley
  • Courtney Hucke
  • Janine Hutchison
  • Kara Johnson
  • Kristy Leimback
  • Shannon Lyles
  • Tanya Rice
  • Brian Sewell
Class of 1998

  • Rebecca Dillion
  • Erica Dvergsdal
  • Andrea Graff
  • Luther Hucke
  • Jesse Lyles
  • Kendra Noller
  • Bridget O’Toole
  • Kristin Radkey
  • Graham Stewart
  • Norman Winter
Class of 1997

  • Kristi Ballinger
  • James Chant
  • Tamara Dillion
  • Erin Hannelly
  • Willie Johnson-alternate
  • Christina Lorentzen
  • Amy Miller
  • Carrie Nash
  • Brandy Pearson
  • James Sewell
  • Joseph Waid
Class of 1996

  • Flori Andre
  • Kelli Hartman
  • Cole Horn
  • Robert Hunley
  • Brandy Klassen
  • Tom Rice
  • Erik Sanderson
  • Israel Soto

TechSupport

Dubois Area 307-455-HELP (4357)

Baggs Area 307-383-HELP (4357)

SecureIT 877-373-3320

Total Tech 888-723-4932


ServiceInquiries

Dubois Area307-455-2341

Baggs Area307-383-2150

Toll Free800-877-7699

Report Troublesupport@dteworld.com